Representative image of the series — dimensions and configuration of this model are given in the drawing and data table below.
- Frame size50 mm2.0 in
- Max airflow4.8 m³/h3 CFM
- Max static pressure52 Pa0.21 in. wg
- Voltage24 V
- Speed4,500 rpm
- Input power0.96 W
- Noise27.9 dB(A)
LWFD5010MD-05 DC Centrifugal Blower 50 mm
50 mm | DC | Max airflow 4.8 m³/h | Max static pressure 52 Pa | 27.9 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · RoHS · ETL on request
CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Performance curve (P-Q) LWFD5010MD-05
Digitised from the catalogue curve at standard air (20 °C, 101.3 kPa, 1.2 kg/m³); one curve per voltage / speed grade (1 here, rated 24 V). Data version: catalogue curve re-digitised 2026-09-20 (axis-calibrated, cross-checked). The system resistance curve depends on the actual ductwork — confirm the operating point on site. Need an engineer to verify the duty point? Contact us or add the model to your RFQ and note the duty point.
Dimensional drawing LWFD5010MD-05

Files for LWFD5010MD-05: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.
Technical description LWFD5010MD-05
LWFD5010MD-05 is a LONGWELL DC Centrifugal Blower from the DC Centrifugal Blowers range, frame size 50 mm, rated 24 V DC, maximum airflow 4.8 m³/h, maximum static pressure 52 Pa, noise 27.9 dB(A), input power 0.96 W. The low-voltage brushless DC motor suits battery-powered equipment and electronics cooling with speed control on demand.
Technical data
| Model | LWFD5010MD-05 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWFD5010 |
| Motor type | DC |
| Rated voltage | 24 V |
| Current | 0.04 A |
| Input power | 0.96 W |
| Speed | 4,500 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 4.8 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 52 Pa |
| Noise | 27.9 dB(A) |
| Frame size | 50 mm |
| Dimensions | 50x10mm |
| Impeller material | Plastic(UL94-VO) |
Typical applications
- Power supplies and inverters
- Telecom and server cabinets
- Battery packs and EV chargers
- Medical and laboratory equipment
Series LWFD5010: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWFD5010MD-05
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same frame size (50 mm · DC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWFD5010MD-05 this model | 4.8 m³/h | 52 Pa | 4,500 rpm | 0.96 W | 27.9 dB(A) | 24 V | |
| LWFD5025MD-05 | 7.2 m³/h | 56 Pa | 3,500 rpm | 1.44 W | 28 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD5025LD-05 | 7.2 m³/h | 56 Pa | 3,500 rpm | 1.2 W | 28 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD5025KD-05 | 7.2 m³/h | 56 Pa | 3,500 rpm | 1 W | 28 dB(A) | 5 V | View |
| LWFD5025ML-04 | 8.4 m³/h | 73 Pa | 4,000 rpm | 1.92 W | 30.9 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD5025LL-04 | 8.4 m³/h | 73 Pa | 4,000 rpm | 1.44 W | 30.9 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD5025KL-04 | 8.4 m³/h | 73 Pa | 4,000 rpm | 1.25 W | 30.9 dB(A) | 5 V | View |
| LWFD5025MM-03 | 9 m³/h | 93 Pa | 4,500 rpm | 2.4 W | 33.4 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD5025LM-03 | 9 m³/h | 93 Pa | 4,500 rpm | 1.8 W | 33.4 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD5025KM-03 | 9 m³/h | 93 Pa | 4,500 rpm | 1.5 W | 33.4 dB(A) | 5 V | View |
| LWFD5025MH-02 | 10.2 m³/h | 114 Pa | 5,000 rpm | 2.88 W | 35.7 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD5025LH-02 | 10.2 m³/h | 114 Pa | 5,000 rpm | 2.4 W | 35.7 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD5025KH-02 | 10.2 m³/h | 114 Pa | 5,000 rpm | 2 W | 35.7 dB(A) | 5 V | View |
| LWFD5025MX-01 | 10.8 m³/h | 128 Pa | 5,300 rpm | 4.32 W | 37 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD5025LX-01 | 10.8 m³/h | 128 Pa | 5,300 rpm | 3 W | 37 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Other models in the LWFD5010 seriesSame impeller, different speed grade or wiring
LWFD5010KX-0150 mm · 6.6 m³/h · 103 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD5010KH-0250 mm · 6 m³/h · 93 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD5010KM-0350 mm · 5.4 m³/h · 78 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD5010KL-0450 mm · 5.4 m³/h · 65 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD5010KD-0550 mm · 4.8 m³/h · 52 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD5010LX-0150 mm · 6.6 m³/h · 103 Pa · DCsame seriesAdjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWAD6025MX-0360 mm · 68.4 m³/h · 164 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD6025LD-0660 mm · 34.2 m³/h · 41 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD6025MX-0160 mm · 85.8 m³/h · 256 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD6025MX-0260 mm · 77.4 m³/h · 207 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD6025LL-0560 mm · 43.2 m³/h · 64 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD6025MH-0360 mm · 60 m³/h · 125 Pa · DCadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
LWAD2510KH-0225 mm · 4.8 m³/h · 91 Pa · DCsimilar duty
LWFD6015MD-0560 mm · 4.8 m³/h · 44 Pa · DCsimilar duty
LWFD6015LD-0560 mm · 4.8 m³/h · 44 Pa · DCsimilar duty
LWFD6015KD-0560 mm · 4.8 m³/h · 44 Pa · DCsimilar duty
LWFD5015ML-0450 mm · 4.8 m³/h · 75 Pa · DCsimilar duty
LWFD5015LL-0450 mm · 4.8 m³/h · 75 Pa · DCsimilar dutySee all Cooling Fans & Blowers · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for cooling fans & blowers — on our main site.
Solutions
- Battery energy storageBESS containers and cabinets
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms
- Home appliance coolingHoods, ovens, dryers, air conditioners



