- Max airflow1,200 m³/h706 CFM
- Max static pressure2,550 Pa10.24 in. wg
- Voltage230 V
- Input power1,100 W1.47 hp
LWA-1100-01 Inflatable Blower
AC | Max airflow 1,200 m³/h | Max static pressure 2,550 Pa
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · RoHS · ETL on request
CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
CAD files exist for this model and can be released for assembly checks in SolidWorks / CATIA / Creo / Inventor.
CAD models contain the blade geometry and are not publicly downloadable. Tell us the project; an engineer sends the file after a short check, normally within 1 business day.
Dimensional drawing LWA-1100-01

Files for LWA-1100-01: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.
Technical description LWA-1100-01
LWA-1100-01 is a LONGWELL Inflatable Blower from the Inflatable Blowers range, rated 230 V AC, maximum airflow 1,200 m³/h, maximum static pressure 2,550 Pa, input power 1,100 W.
Technical data
| Model | LWA-1100-01 |
|---|---|
| Motor type | AC |
| Phase | 1-phase |
| Rated voltage | 230 V |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Input power | 1,100 W |
| Max. airflow | 1,200 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 2,550 Pa |
| Nominal size | 140mm |
| Dimensions | 43×24×43cm |
| Net weight | 7.5kg |
| Gross weight | 9.1kg |
Typical applications
- Bouncy castles and jumping beds
- Inflatable tents
- Other inflatable structures
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWA-1100-01
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for cooling fans & blowers — on our main site.
Solutions
- Battery energy storageBESS containers and cabinets
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms
- Home appliance coolingHoods, ovens, dryers, air conditioners
