Representative image of the series — dimensions and configuration of this model are given in the drawing and data table below.
- Frame size70 mm2.8 in
- Max airflow48.6 m³/h29 CFM
- Max static pressure27 Pa0.11 in. wg
- Voltage24 V
- Speed4,000 rpm
- Input power2.16 W
- Noise35.7 dB(A)
LWAD7010MM-03 DC Axial Cooling Fan 70 mm
70 mm | DC | Max airflow 48.6 m³/h | Max static pressure 27 Pa | 35.7 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · RoHS · ETL on request
CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Drawing & Curve LWAD7010MM-03


Files for LWAD7010MM-03: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.
Technical description LWAD7010MM-03
LWAD7010MM-03 is a LONGWELL DC Axial Cooling Fan from the DC Axial Cooling Fans range, frame size 70 mm, rated 24 V DC, maximum airflow 48.6 m³/h, maximum static pressure 27 Pa, noise 35.7 dB(A), input power 2.16 W. The low-voltage brushless DC motor suits battery-powered equipment and electronics cooling with speed control on demand.
Technical data
| Model | LWAD7010MM-03 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWAD7010 |
| Motor type | DC |
| Rated voltage | 24 V |
| Current | 0.09 A |
| Input power | 2.16 W |
| Speed | 4,000 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 48.6 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 27 Pa |
| Noise | 35.7 dB(A) |
| Frame size | 70 mm |
| Dimensions | 70x10mm |
| Impeller material | Plastic(UL94-VO) |
Typical applications
- Power supplies and inverters
- Telecom and server cabinets
- Battery packs and EV chargers
- Medical and laboratory equipment
Series LWAD7010: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWAD7010MM-03
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same frame size (70 mm · DC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWAD7010MM-03 this model | 48.6 m³/h | 27 Pa | 4,000 rpm | 2.16 W | 35.7 dB(A) | 24 V | |
| LWAD7025HD-05 | 69 m³/h | 51 Pa | 4,000 rpm | 4.8 W | 40.6 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWAD7025MD-05 | 69 m³/h | 51 Pa | 4,000 rpm | 4.8 W | 40.6 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWAD7025LD-05 | 69 m³/h | 51 Pa | 4,000 rpm | 3.6 W | 40.6 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWAD7025HL-04 | 78 m³/h | 65 Pa | 4,500 rpm | 7.2 W | 43.2 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWAD7025ML-04 | 78 m³/h | 65 Pa | 4,500 rpm | 6 W | 43.2 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWAD7025LL-04 | 78 m³/h | 65 Pa | 4,500 rpm | 4.8 W | 43.2 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWAD7025HM-03 | 86.4 m³/h | 80 Pa | 5,000 rpm | 9.6 W | 45.4 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWAD7025MM-03 | 86.4 m³/h | 80 Pa | 5,000 rpm | 7.2 W | 45.4 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWAD7025LM-03 | 86.4 m³/h | 80 Pa | 5,000 rpm | 6 W | 45.4 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWAD7025HH-02 | 94.8 m³/h | 97 Pa | 5,500 rpm | 12 W | 47.5 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWAD7025MH-02 | 94.8 m³/h | 97 Pa | 5,500 rpm | 8.4 W | 47.5 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWAD7025LH-02 | 94.8 m³/h | 97 Pa | 5,500 rpm | 7.2 W | 47.5 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWAD7025HX-01 | 103.8 m³/h | 115 Pa | 6,000 rpm | 14.4 W | 49.4 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWAD7025MX-01 | 103.8 m³/h | 115 Pa | 6,000 rpm | 9.6 W | 49.4 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Other models in the LWAD7010 seriesSame impeller, different speed grade or wiring
LWAD7010KX-0170 mm · 61.2 m³/h · 43 Pa · DCsame series
LWAD7010KH-0270 mm · 55.2 m³/h · 35 Pa · DCsame series
LWAD7010KM-0370 mm · 48.6 m³/h · 27 Pa · DCsame series
LWAD7010KL-0470 mm · 42.6 m³/h · 21 Pa · DCsame series
LWAD7010KD-0570 mm · 36.6 m³/h · 15 Pa · DCsame series
LWAD7010LX-0170 mm · 61.2 m³/h · 43 Pa · DCsame seriesAdjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWFD7530LH-0275 mm · 24 m³/h · 242 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWFD7525HD-0575 mm · 13.2 m³/h · 84 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWFD7530LX-0175 mm · 27 m³/h · 306 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWFD7525HL-0475 mm · 16.2 m³/h · 121 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWFD7530LM-0375 mm · 21 m³/h · 185 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWFD7530LL-0475 mm · 18 m³/h · 136 Pa · DCadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
See all Cooling Fans & Blowers · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for cooling fans & blowers — on our main site.
Solutions
- Battery energy storageBESS containers and cabinets
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms
- Home appliance coolingHoods, ovens, dryers, air conditioners







