Representative image of the series — dimensions and configuration of this model are given in the drawing and data table below.
- ImpellerØ630 mm24.8 in
- Max airflow17,955 m³/h10,688 CFM
- Max static pressure956 Pa3.84 in. wg
- Voltage380 V
- Speed1,210 rpm
- Input power3,320 W4.45 hp
- Noise86.9 dB(A)
LWBA4D630-188NT-03 AC Backward Curved Centrifugal Fan Ø630 mm
Ø630 mm | AC | Max airflow 17,955 m³/h | Max static pressure 956 Pa | 86.9 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · RoHS · ETL on request
CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
CAD files exist for this model and can be released for assembly checks in SolidWorks / CATIA / Creo / Inventor.
CAD models contain the blade geometry and are not publicly downloadable. Tell us the project; an engineer sends the file after a short check, normally within 1 business day.
Performance curve (P-Q) LWBA4D630-188NT-03
Digitised from the catalogue curve at standard air (20 °C, 101.3 kPa, 1.2 kg/m³); one curve per voltage / speed grade (1 here, rated 380 V). Data version: catalogue curve re-digitised 2026-09-20 (axis-calibrated, cross-checked). The system resistance curve depends on the actual ductwork — confirm the operating point on site. Need an engineer to verify the duty point? Contact us or add the model to your RFQ and note the duty point.
Drawing, Curve & Wiring LWBA4D630-188NT-03



Files for LWBA4D630-188NT-03: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.
Technical description LWBA4D630-188NT-03
LWBA4D630-188NT-03 is a LONGWELL AC Backward Curved Centrifugal Fan from the Backward Curved Centrifugal Fans range, impeller Ø630 mm, rated 380 V AC, maximum airflow 17,955 m³/h, maximum static pressure 956 Pa, noise 86.9 dB(A), input power 3,320 W. The fixed-speed AC external-rotor motor is simple, robust and cost-effective for constant-duty applications.
Technical data
| Model | LWBA4D630-188NT-03 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWBA4D630 |
| Motor type | AC |
| Phase | 3-phase |
| Rated voltage | 380 V |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Current | 5.87 A |
| Input power | 3,320 W |
| Speed | 1,210 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 17,955 m³/h |
| Max. airflow (CFM) | 10,688 CFM |
| Max. static pressure | 956 Pa |
| Noise | 86.9 dB(A) |
| Ambient temperature | -40 ~ 65 °C |
| Storage temperature | -30 ~ 70℃ |
| Humidity | 0 ~ 85 % RH |
| Altitude | < 1000m |
| Impeller diameter | Ø630 mm |
| Rotor diameter | 188 mm |
| Impeller material | Aluminum Alloy |
| Protection class | IP54 |
| Insulation class | F |
| Bearing | Maintenance-free ball bearings |
| Duty | S1 |
| Vibration standard | JB/T 8689 |
| Service life | 40,000Hours(L10), At 40 °Croom, humidity 15%~65%RH. Balancing According to JB/T 9101-1999 requirements G6.3 Vibration of the fan Test method accord with JB/T 8689 Installation method Horizontal or vertical installation Mate |
| Rotation | Clockwise,seen on rotor |
Typical applications
- Air handling units (AHU) and rooftop units (RTU)
- Data-center CRAH / CRAC units and fan walls
- Dust extraction and process ventilation
- Fan filter units and air purifiers
Series LWBA4D630: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWBA4D630-188NT-03
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø630 mm · AC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWBA4D630-188NT-03 this model | 17,955 m³/h | 956 Pa | 1,210 rpm | 3,320 W | 86.9 dB(A) | 380 V | |
| LWBA8D630-188NT-02 | 9,270 m³/h | 288 Pa | 700 rpm | 700 W | 72 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA6D630-188NT-01 | 12,360 m³/h | 494 Pa | 900 rpm | 1,500 W | 80 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Adjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWBA6D560-188NT-04Ø560 mm · 9,270 m³/h · 464 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBE3G560-188NT-10Ø560 mm · 14,879 m³/h · 1,013 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBE3G560-188NT-09Ø560 mm · 16,480 m³/h · 886 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBE3G560-188NT-01Ø560 mm · 16,039 m³/h · 1,166 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBA6D560-188NT-02Ø560 mm · 9,270 m³/h · 464 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBA4D560-188NT-01Ø560 mm · 13,287 m³/h · 948 Pa · ACadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
LWEX-WFS-7.5A-0.75-4P-3-00118,000 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWEX-WFS-7.5A-0.75-4P-1-00118,000 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWPVA-915(36")T-0417,700 m³/hsimilar duty
LWEA630TM-167EØ630 mm · 18,250 m³/h · 294 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWPVB-915(36")T-0317,616 m³/hsimilar duty
LWAA6D710S-5MKB-06Ø710 mm · 17,510 m³/h · ACsimilar dutySee all Backward Curved Centrifugal Fans · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for centrifugal fans — on our main site.
Solutions
- Commercial HVACAHU, rooftop, fan coil, air curtain
- FanGridsN+1 fan arrays for AHU retrofit
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms









