- Max airflow2,160 m³/h1,271 CFM
- Speed2,845 rpm
- Input power1,100 W1.47 hp
- Noise78 dB(A)
LWBA(RT)355-PW-02 Rail Transit Ventilation Fan
Max airflow 2,160 m³/h | 78 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · RoHS · ETL on request
CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Technical description LWBA(RT)355-PW-02
LWBA(RT)355-PW-02 is a LONGWELL Rail Transit Ventilation Fan from the Rail Transit Fans range, maximum airflow 2,160 m³/h, noise 78 dB(A), input power 1,100 W.
Technical data
| Model | LWBA(RT)355-PW-02 |
|---|---|
| Input power | 1,100 W |
| Speed | 2,845 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 2,160 m³/h |
| Noise | 78 dB(A) |
Typical applications
- Metro and rail vehicle HVAC
- Saloon ventilation
- Station and platform exhaust
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWBA(RT)355-PW-02
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
LWBA(RT)355-PW-012,160 m³/hsimilar duty
LWBA2E280-102NS-07Ø280 mm · 2,163 m³/h · 773 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWBA2D280-102NT-08Ø280 mm · 2,163 m³/h · 773 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWBA4E315-102NS-06Ø315 mm · 2,163 m³/h · 412 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWBA4D315-102NT-10Ø315 mm · 2,163 m³/h · 412 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWBA6E400-102NS-05Ø400 mm · 2,163 m³/h · 216 Pa · ACsimilar dutySee all Rail Transit Fans · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for rail transit fans — on our main site.
