Representative image of the series — dimensions and configuration of this model are given in the drawing and data table below.
- Frame size60 mm2.4 in
- Max airflow16.8 m³/h10 CFM
- Max static pressure213 Pa0.86 in. wg
- Voltage48 V
- Speed5,000 rpm
- Input power4.8 W
- Noise43.9 dB(A)
LWFD6025HD-05 DC Centrifugal Blower 60 mm
60 mm | DC | Max airflow 16.8 m³/h | Max static pressure 213 Pa | 43.9 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · RoHS · ETL on request
CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Performance curve (P-Q) LWFD6025HD-05
Digitised from the catalogue curve at standard air (20 °C, 101.3 kPa, 1.2 kg/m³); one curve per voltage / speed grade (1 here, rated 48 V). Data version: catalogue curve re-digitised 2026-09-20 (axis-calibrated, cross-checked). The system resistance curve depends on the actual ductwork — confirm the operating point on site. Need an engineer to verify the duty point? Contact us or add the model to your RFQ and note the duty point.
Dimensional drawing LWFD6025HD-05

Files for LWFD6025HD-05: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.
Technical description LWFD6025HD-05
LWFD6025HD-05 is a LONGWELL DC Centrifugal Blower from the DC Centrifugal Blowers range, frame size 60 mm, rated 48 V DC, maximum airflow 16.8 m³/h, maximum static pressure 213 Pa, noise 43.9 dB(A), input power 4.8 W. The low-voltage brushless DC motor suits battery-powered equipment and electronics cooling with speed control on demand.
Technical data
| Model | LWFD6025HD-05 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWFD6025 |
| Motor type | DC |
| Rated voltage | 48 V |
| Current | 0.1 A |
| Input power | 4.8 W |
| Speed | 5,000 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 16.8 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 213 Pa |
| Noise | 43.9 dB(A) |
| Frame size | 60 mm |
| Dimensions | 60x25mm |
| Impeller material | Plastic(UL94-VO) |
Typical applications
- Power supplies and inverters
- Telecom and server cabinets
- Battery packs and EV chargers
- Medical and laboratory equipment
Series LWFD6025: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWFD6025HD-05
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same frame size (60 mm · DC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWFD6025HD-05 this model | 16.8 m³/h | 213 Pa | 5,000 rpm | 4.8 W | 43.9 dB(A) | 48 V | |
| LWFD6025MD-05 | 16.8 m³/h | 213 Pa | 5,000 rpm | 4.8 W | 43.9 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD6025LD-05 | 16.8 m³/h | 213 Pa | 5,000 rpm | 3.6 W | 43.9 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD6025HL-04 | 18.6 m³/h | 257 Pa | 5,500 rpm | 7.2 W | 46 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWFD6025ML-04 | 18.6 m³/h | 257 Pa | 5,500 rpm | 6 W | 46 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD6025LL-04 | 18.6 m³/h | 257 Pa | 5,500 rpm | 4.8 W | 46 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD6025HM-03 | 20.4 m³/h | 306 Pa | 6,000 rpm | 9.6 W | 47.9 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWFD6025MM-03 | 20.4 m³/h | 306 Pa | 6,000 rpm | 7.2 W | 47.9 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD6025LM-03 | 20.4 m³/h | 306 Pa | 6,000 rpm | 6 W | 47.9 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD6025HH-02 | 22.2 m³/h | 359 Pa | 6,500 rpm | 12 W | 49.6 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWFD6025MH-02 | 22.2 m³/h | 359 Pa | 6,500 rpm | 8.4 W | 49.6 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD6025LH-02 | 22.2 m³/h | 359 Pa | 6,500 rpm | 7.2 W | 49.6 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD6025HX-01 | 24 m³/h | 417 Pa | 7,000 rpm | 14.4 W | 51.2 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWFD6025MX-01 | 24 m³/h | 417 Pa | 7,000 rpm | 9.6 W | 51.2 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD6025LX-01 | 24 m³/h | 417 Pa | 7,000 rpm | 8.4 W | 51.2 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Other models in the LWFD6025 seriesSame impeller, different speed grade or wiring
LWFD6025LX-0160 mm · 24 m³/h · 417 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD6025LH-0260 mm · 22.2 m³/h · 359 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD6025LM-0360 mm · 20.4 m³/h · 306 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD6025LL-0460 mm · 18.6 m³/h · 257 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD6025LD-0560 mm · 16.8 m³/h · 213 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD6025MX-0160 mm · 24 m³/h · 417 Pa · DCsame seriesAdjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWAD5025LH-0250 mm · 32.4 m³/h · 64 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD5025KL-0450 mm · 27 m³/h · 44 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD5025KD-0550 mm · 24 m³/h · 36 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD5025LX-0150 mm · 34.8 m³/h · 75 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD5025KM-0350 mm · 29.4 m³/h · 54 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD5025LM-0350 mm · 29.4 m³/h · 54 Pa · DCadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
See all Cooling Fans & Blowers · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for cooling fans & blowers — on our main site.
Solutions
- Battery energy storageBESS containers and cabinets
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms
- Home appliance coolingHoods, ovens, dryers, air conditioners








