- ImpellerØ750 mm29.5 in
- Max airflow10,500 m³/h6,180 CFM
- Voltage220 V
- Speed1,450 rpm
- Input power1,500 W2.01 hp
LWEA750S(T)M-072E Tube Axial Fan Ø750 mm
Ø750 mm | AC | Max airflow 10,500 m³/h
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · RoHS · ETL on request
CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Dimensional drawing LWEA750S(T)M-072E

Files for LWEA750S(T)M-072E: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.
Technical description LWEA750S(T)M-072E
LWEA750S(T)M-072E is a LONGWELL Tube Axial Fan from the Tube Axial Fans range, impeller Ø750 mm, rated 220 V AC, maximum airflow 10,500 m³/h, input power 1,500 W.
Technical data
| Model | LWEA750S(T)M-072E |
|---|---|
| Series | LWEA750 |
| Motor type | AC |
| Phase | 1-phase |
| Rated voltage | 220 V |
| Input power | 1,500 W |
| Speed | 1,450 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 10,500 m³/h |
| Impeller diameter | Ø750 mm |
| Blade diameter | 750mm |
Typical applications
- Condensers, evaporators and dry coolers
- Heat-pump and chiller outdoor units
- Building and workshop ventilation
- Cooling towers and transformer cooling
Series LWEA750: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWEA750S(T)M-072E
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø750 mm · AC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWEA750S(T)M-072E this model | 10,500 m³/h | see curve | 1,450 rpm | 1,500 W | — | 220 V | |
| LWA-750(30")U(S)M-01 | 260 m³/h | see curve | 1,100 rpm | 420 W | 68 dB(A) | 110-120 V | View |
| LWEAF750-01 | 10,500 m³/h | see curve | 1,450 rpm | 1,500 W | — | 380 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Adjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWAA6D710S-5MKB-06Ø710 mm · 17,510 m³/h · ACadjacent size
LWAA8D710S-7MKB-04Ø710 mm · 12,360 m³/h · ACadjacent size
LWAA4D710S-7MKB-05Ø710 mm · 20,600 m³/h · ACadjacent size
LWAA6D710S-5MEW-07Ø710 mm · 17,510 m³/h · ACadjacent size
LWAA4D710S-7MGB-05Ø710 mm · 20,600 m³/h · ACadjacent size
LWAA6D710S-7MGB-03Ø710 mm · 17,510 m³/h · ACadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
LWFA-E-450-02Ø450 mm · 10,500 m³/h · 750 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWEAF750-01Ø750 mm · 10,500 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWEX-AF-7.5A-1.1-4P-3-00110,500 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWAA4D600S-5MEB-01Ø600 mm · 10,506 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWAE3G550TT-5MNW-02Ø550 mm · 10,506 m³/h · 330 Pa · ECsimilar duty
LWAE3G500TT-5MNW-02Ø500 mm · 10,506 m³/h · 330 Pa · ECsimilar dutySee all Axial Fans · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for axial fans — on our main site.
Solutions
- Heat pumpMonobloc and split heat-pump fans
- Cold chainDisplay cases, condensers, cold rooms
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms



