Representative image of the series — dimensions and configuration of this model are given in the drawing and data table below.
- ImpellerØ355 mm14.0 in
- Max airflow5,665 m³/h3,334 CFM
- Max static pressure906.4 Pa3.64 in. wg
- Voltage380 V
- Speed1,340 rpm
- Input power3,500 W4.69 hp
- Noise80 dB(A)
LWFA4D355-188NT-01 AC Forward Curved Centrifugal Fan Ø355 mm
Ø355 mm | AC | Max airflow 5,665 m³/h | Max static pressure 906.4 Pa | 80 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · RoHS · ETL on request
CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
CAD files exist for this model and can be released for assembly checks in SolidWorks / CATIA / Creo / Inventor.
CAD models contain the blade geometry and are not publicly downloadable. Tell us the project; an engineer sends the file after a short check, normally within 1 business day.
Drawing & Curve LWFA4D355-188NT-01


Files for LWFA4D355-188NT-01: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.
Technical description LWFA4D355-188NT-01
LWFA4D355-188NT-01 is a LONGWELL AC Forward Curved Centrifugal Fan from the Forward Curved Centrifugal Fans range, impeller Ø355 mm, rated 380 V AC, maximum airflow 5,665 m³/h, maximum static pressure 906.4 Pa, noise 80 dB(A), input power 3,500 W. The fixed-speed AC external-rotor motor is simple, robust and cost-effective for constant-duty applications.
Technical data
| Model | LWFA4D355-188NT-01 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWFA4D355 |
| Motor type | AC |
| Phase | 3-phase |
| Rated voltage | 380 V |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Current | 5.9 A |
| Input power | 3,500 W |
| Speed | 1,340 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 5,665 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 906.4 Pa |
| Noise | 80 dB(A) |
| Ambient temperature | -30 ~ 60 °C |
| Impeller diameter | Ø355 mm |
| Rotor diameter | 188 mm |
| Insulation class | F |
| Bearing | Maintenance-free ball bearings |
| Duty | S1 |
Typical applications
- Air handling units (AHU) and rooftop units (RTU)
- Data-center CRAH / CRAC units and fan walls
- Dust extraction and process ventilation
- Fan filter units and air purifiers
Series LWFA4D355: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWFA4D355-188NT-01
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø355 mm · AC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWFA4D355-188NT-01 this model | 5,665 m³/h | 906.4 Pa | 1,340 rpm | 3,500 W | 80 dB(A) | 380 V | |
| LWBA4E355-102NS-16 | 2,636 m³/h | 410 Pa | 1,425 rpm | 203 W | 69.9 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBA4D355-102NT-06 | 2,812 m³/h | 515 Pa | 1,500 rpm | 250 W | 65 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA4D355-102NT-09 | 2,936 m³/h | 464 Pa | 1,380 rpm | 200 W | 65 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA4E355-102NS-07 | 2,936 m³/h | 464 Pa | 1,350 rpm | 210 W | 65 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBA4E355-102NS-15 | 3,035 m³/h | 546 Pa | 1,635 rpm | 268 W | 73.8 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBA4D355-102NT-10 | 3,245 m³/h | 515 Pa | 1,600 rpm | 270 W | 67 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA4E355-102NS-08 | 3,245 m³/h | 515 Pa | 1,550 rpm | 280 W | 67 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBA4E355-138NS-13 | 3,399 m³/h | 464 Pa | 1,400 rpm | 400 W | 72 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBA4D355-138NT-11 | 3,399 m³/h | 464 Pa | 1,450 rpm | 360 W | 72 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA4E355-138NS-14 | 4,017 m³/h | 618 Pa | 1,700 rpm | 600 W | 77 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBA4D355-138NT-12 | 4,017 m³/h | 618 Pa | 1,700 rpm | 550 W | 77 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWFA6D355-188NT-02 | 4,172 m³/h | 412 Pa | 900 rpm | 1,150 W | 70 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA2D355-188NT-17 | 4,635 m³/h | 1,339 Pa | 2,700 rpm | 1,600 W | 90 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA2D355-188NT-18 | 5,974 m³/h | 1,339 Pa | 2,700 rpm | 2,500 W | 90 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Adjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWBA4E315-102NS-06Ø315 mm · 2,163 m³/h · 412 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWFA6D315-138NT-03Ø315 mm · 2,987 m³/h · 249.26 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWFA4E315-188NS-02Ø315 mm · 4,429 m³/h · 618 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWFA4D315-188NT-01Ø315 mm · 4,328 m³/h · 576.8 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWFA6E315-138NS-04Ø315 mm · 3,605 m³/h · 249.26 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBA6E315-102NS-07Ø315 mm · 1,030 m³/h · 155 Pa · ACadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
LWAA4E450S-5MKB-19Ø450 mm · 5,665 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWAA4E450S-5MEB-15Ø450 mm · 5,665 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWAA4D450S-5MKB-21Ø450 mm · 5,665 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWEAF500-01Ø500 mm · 5,700 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWEA500S(T)M-069EØ500 mm · 5,700 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWBE3G400-102PS-10Ø400 mm · 5,615 m³/h · 622 Pa · ECsimilar dutySee all Centrifugal Fans · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for centrifugal fans — on our main site.
Solutions
- Commercial HVACAHU, rooftop, fan coil, air curtain
- FanGridsN+1 fan arrays for AHU retrofit
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms



