Representative image of the series — dimensions and configuration of this model are given in the drawing and data table below.
- Frame size97 mm3.8 in
- Max airflow43.8 m³/h26 CFM
- Max static pressure212 Pa0.85 in. wg
- Voltage48 V
- Speed3,000 rpm
- Input power14.4 W
- Noise47.5 dB(A)
LWFD9733HH-02 DC Centrifugal Blower 97 mm
97 mm | DC | Max airflow 43.8 m³/h | Max static pressure 212 Pa | 47.5 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · RoHS · ETL on request
CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Performance curve (P-Q) LWFD9733HH-02
Digitised from the catalogue curve at standard air (20 °C, 101.3 kPa, 1.2 kg/m³); one curve per voltage / speed grade (1 here, rated 48 V). Data version: catalogue curve re-digitised 2026-09-20 (axis-calibrated, cross-checked). The system resistance curve depends on the actual ductwork — confirm the operating point on site. Need an engineer to verify the duty point? Contact us or add the model to your RFQ and note the duty point.
Drawing & Curve LWFD9733HH-02


Files for LWFD9733HH-02: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.
Technical description LWFD9733HH-02
LWFD9733HH-02 is a LONGWELL DC Centrifugal Blower from the DC Centrifugal Blowers range, frame size 97 mm, rated 48 V DC, maximum airflow 43.8 m³/h, maximum static pressure 212 Pa, noise 47.5 dB(A), input power 14.4 W. The low-voltage brushless DC motor suits battery-powered equipment and electronics cooling with speed control on demand.
Technical data
| Model | LWFD9733HH-02 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWFD9733 |
| Motor type | DC |
| Rated voltage | 48 V |
| Current | 0.3 A |
| Input power | 14.4 W |
| Speed | 3,000 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 43.8 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 212 Pa |
| Noise | 47.5 dB(A) |
| Frame size | 97 mm |
| Dimensions | 97x33mm |
| Impeller material | Plastic(UL94-VO) |
Typical applications
- Power supplies and inverters
- Telecom and server cabinets
- Battery packs and EV chargers
- Medical and laboratory equipment
Series LWFD9733: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWFD9733HH-02
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same frame size (97 mm · DC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWFD9733HH-02 this model | 43.8 m³/h | 212 Pa | 3,000 rpm | 14.4 W | 47.5 dB(A) | 48 V | |
| LWFD9733HD-05 | 21.6 m³/h | 53 Pa | 1,500 rpm | 4.8 W | 32.4 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWFD9733MD-05 | 21.6 m³/h | 53 Pa | 1,500 rpm | 4.8 W | 32.4 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD9733LD-05 | 21.6 m³/h | 53 Pa | 1,500 rpm | 3.6 W | 32.4 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD9733HL-04 | 29.4 m³/h | 94 Pa | 2,000 rpm | 7.2 W | 38.7 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWFD9733ML-04 | 29.4 m³/h | 94 Pa | 2,000 rpm | 7.2 W | 38.7 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD9733LL-04 | 29.4 m³/h | 94 Pa | 2,000 rpm | 4.8 W | 38.7 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD9733HM-03 | 36.6 m³/h | 147 Pa | 2,500 rpm | 9.6 W | 43.5 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWFD9733MM-03 | 36.6 m³/h | 147 Pa | 2,500 rpm | 9.6 W | 43.5 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD9733LM-03 | 36.6 m³/h | 147 Pa | 2,500 rpm | 7.2 W | 43.5 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD9733MH-02 | 43.8 m³/h | 212 Pa | 3,000 rpm | 12 W | 47.5 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD9733LH-02 | 43.8 m³/h | 212 Pa | 3,000 rpm | 9.6 W | 47.5 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
| LWFD9733HX-01 | 51 m³/h | 288 Pa | 3,500 rpm | 19.2 W | 50.8 dB(A) | 48 V | View |
| LWFD9733MX-01 | 51 m³/h | 288 Pa | 3,500 rpm | 14.4 W | 50.8 dB(A) | 24 V | View |
| LWFD9733LX-01 | 51 m³/h | 288 Pa | 3,500 rpm | 12 W | 50.8 dB(A) | 12 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Other models in the LWFD9733 seriesSame impeller, different speed grade or wiring
LWFD9733LX-0197 mm · 51 m³/h · 288 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD9733LH-0297 mm · 43.8 m³/h · 212 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD9733LM-0397 mm · 36.6 m³/h · 147 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD9733LL-0497 mm · 29.4 m³/h · 94 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD9733LD-0597 mm · 21.6 m³/h · 53 Pa · DCsame series
LWFD9733MX-0197 mm · 51 m³/h · 288 Pa · DCsame seriesAdjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWAD9225HL-1392 mm · 34.2 m³/h · 32 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD9225MD-1492 mm · 69 m³/h · 21 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD9225HX-1092 mm · 138 m³/h · 83 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD9225HH-1192 mm · 120.6 m³/h · 63 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD9225HM-1292 mm · 103.2 m³/h · 46 Pa · DCadjacent size
LWAD9238LX-0192 mm · 226.8 m³/h · 206 Pa · DCadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
See all Cooling Fans & Blowers · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for cooling fans & blowers — on our main site.
Solutions
- Battery energy storageBESS containers and cabinets
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms
- Home appliance coolingHoods, ovens, dryers, air conditioners









