Representative image of the series — the ratings of this model are given in the data table below.

  • ImpellerØ250 mm9.8 in
  • Max airflow3,708 m³/h2,182 CFM
  • Max static pressure1,751 Pa7.03 in. wg
  • Voltage400 V
  • Speed3,860 rpm
  • Input power1,000 W1.34 hp
  • Noise92 dB(A)

LWFE3G250-102PT-08 EC Plug Fan Ø250 mm

Ø250 mm | EC | Max airflow 3,708 m³/h | Max static pressure 1,751 Pa | 92 dB(A)

  • Direct from LONGWELL
  • OEM / ODM
  • Samples in 1–3 days
  • Production 15–30 days
  • 12-month warranty
  • CE · ETL · RoHS
All files for LWFE3G250-102PT-08files in preparation

Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center

Cross-reference: same impeller size class as ebm-papst D3G250 — side-by-side comparison on longwellfans.com. Mounting is confirmed against the LONGWELL drawing before ordering.

View RFQ →

Technical description LWFE3G250-102PT-08

LWFE3G250-102PT-08 is a LONGWELL EC Plug Fan from the Plug Fans (RLM Plenum Fans) range, impeller Ø250 mm, rated 400 V EC, maximum airflow 3,708 m³/h, maximum static pressure 1,751 Pa, noise 92 dB(A), input power 1,000 W. The EC motor integrates the drive electronics: stepless speed control by 0–10 V or PWM signal, speed feedback and high efficiency at part load.

Technical data

Model LWFE3G250-102PT-08
Series LWFE3G250
Motor type EC
Phase 3-phase
Rated voltage 400 V
Frequency 50 Hz
Current 1.6 A
Input power 1,000 W
Speed 3,860 rpm
Max. airflow 3,708 m³/h
Max. static pressure 1,751 Pa
Noise 92 dB(A)
Ambient temperature -25 ~ 60 °C
Impeller diameter Ø250 mm
Rotor diameter 102 mm
Impeller material Aluminum Alloy
Protection class IP55
Insulation class F
Bearing Maintenance-free ball bearings
Duty S1

Typical applications

  • Air handling units (AHU) and rooftop units (RTU)
  • Data-center CRAH / CRAC units and fan walls
  • Dust extraction and process ventilation
  • Fan filter units and air purifiers

Series LWFE3G250: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.

Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.

Company certificates

Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.

ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).

ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificate — LONGWELL certificatePDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificate

Need a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.

How to order LWFE3G250-102PT-08

Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.

  1. 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
  2. 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
  3. 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
  4. 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
  5. 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
  6. 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
  7. 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
  8. 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.

See terms, QC and FAQ →

Test & release at LONGWELL

Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.

See test and release photos (8)
LONGWELL Semi-anechoic chamber
Semi-anechoic chamber
LONGWELL Semi-anechoic chamber
Semi-anechoic chamber
LONGWELL Test laboratory
Test laboratory
LONGWELL Test laboratory
Test laboratory
LONGWELL Burn-in test
Burn-in test
LONGWELL Burn-in test
Burn-in test
LONGWELL Inspection
Inspection
LONGWELL Warehouse
Warehouse

Test labs and all certificate scans →

Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø250 mm · EC)

Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.

ModelMax airflowMax static pressureSpeedPowerNoiseVoltage
LWFE3G250-102PT-08 this model 3,708 m³/h1,751 Pa 3,860 rpm1,000 W92 dB(A)400 V
LWBE3G250-072PS-15 1,215 m³/h391 Pa 2,150 rpm90 W68 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-072NU-20 1,331 m³/h649 Pa 2,760 rpm160 W68 dB(A)115 V View
LWBE3G250-092PS-21 1,421 m³/h556 Pa 2,600 rpm170 W69 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-072PS-17 1,421 m³/h639 Pa 2,760 rpm140 W77 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-092NS-23 1,421 m³/h556 Pa 2,600 rpm170 W69 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-102PS-22 1,524 m³/h773 Pa 3,150 rpm240 W78 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-102NS-24 1,524 m³/h773 Pa 3,150 rpm240 W78 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-092PS-16 1,531 m³/h785 Pa 3,010 rpm140 W72.1 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-102PS-24 1,700 m³/h1,082 Pa 3,500 rpm370 W82 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-102NS-26 1,700 m³/h1,082 Pa 3,500 rpm370 W82 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-092PS-20 1,730 m³/h525 Pa 2,500 rpm145 W74 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-092NS-22 1,730 m³/h525 Pa 2,500 rpm145 W74 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-102PS-23 1,751 m³/h824 Pa 3,170 rpm270 W84 dB(A)230 V View
LWBE3G250-102NS-25 1,751 m³/h824 Pa 3,170 rpm270 W84 dB(A)230 V View

Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.

Go deeper on longwellfans.com

Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for centrifugal fans — on our main site.

Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. · No. 100 Henan Road, Ditang, Yuyao, Ningbo, Chinasales@longwellfans.com · WhatsApp +86 183 5827 4663 · Mon–Fri 8:30–17:30 (UTC+8), reply within 1 business dayHow to order · Privacy notice
Scroll to Top
WhatsApp Email sales
Get a quote