Representative image of the series — the ratings of this model are given in the data table below.
- ImpellerØ250 mm9.8 in
- Max airflow3,708 m³/h2,182 CFM
- Max static pressure1,751 Pa7.03 in. wg
- Voltage400 V
- Speed3,860 rpm
- Input power1,000 W1.34 hp
- Noise92 dB(A)
LWFE3G250-102PT-08 EC Plug Fan Ø250 mm
Ø250 mm | EC | Max airflow 3,708 m³/h | Max static pressure 1,751 Pa | 92 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · ETL · RoHS
Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Cross-reference: same impeller size class as ebm-papst D3G250 — side-by-side comparison on longwellfans.com. Mounting is confirmed against the LONGWELL drawing before ordering.
Technical description LWFE3G250-102PT-08
LWFE3G250-102PT-08 is a LONGWELL EC Plug Fan from the Plug Fans (RLM Plenum Fans) range, impeller Ø250 mm, rated 400 V EC, maximum airflow 3,708 m³/h, maximum static pressure 1,751 Pa, noise 92 dB(A), input power 1,000 W. The EC motor integrates the drive electronics: stepless speed control by 0–10 V or PWM signal, speed feedback and high efficiency at part load.
Technical data
| Model | LWFE3G250-102PT-08 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWFE3G250 |
| Motor type | EC |
| Phase | 3-phase |
| Rated voltage | 400 V |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Current | 1.6 A |
| Input power | 1,000 W |
| Speed | 3,860 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 3,708 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 1,751 Pa |
| Noise | 92 dB(A) |
| Ambient temperature | -25 ~ 60 °C |
| Impeller diameter | Ø250 mm |
| Rotor diameter | 102 mm |
| Impeller material | Aluminum Alloy |
| Protection class | IP55 |
| Insulation class | F |
| Bearing | Maintenance-free ball bearings |
| Duty | S1 |
Typical applications
- Air handling units (AHU) and rooftop units (RTU)
- Data-center CRAH / CRAC units and fan walls
- Dust extraction and process ventilation
- Fan filter units and air purifiers
Series LWFE3G250: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWFE3G250-102PT-08
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø250 mm · EC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWFE3G250-102PT-08 this model | 3,708 m³/h | 1,751 Pa | 3,860 rpm | 1,000 W | 92 dB(A) | 400 V | |
| LWBE3G250-072PS-15 | 1,215 m³/h | 391 Pa | 2,150 rpm | 90 W | 68 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-072NU-20 | 1,331 m³/h | 649 Pa | 2,760 rpm | 160 W | 68 dB(A) | 115 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-092PS-21 | 1,421 m³/h | 556 Pa | 2,600 rpm | 170 W | 69 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-072PS-17 | 1,421 m³/h | 639 Pa | 2,760 rpm | 140 W | 77 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-092NS-23 | 1,421 m³/h | 556 Pa | 2,600 rpm | 170 W | 69 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-102PS-22 | 1,524 m³/h | 773 Pa | 3,150 rpm | 240 W | 78 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-102NS-24 | 1,524 m³/h | 773 Pa | 3,150 rpm | 240 W | 78 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-092PS-16 | 1,531 m³/h | 785 Pa | 3,010 rpm | 140 W | 72.1 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-102PS-24 | 1,700 m³/h | 1,082 Pa | 3,500 rpm | 370 W | 82 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-102NS-26 | 1,700 m³/h | 1,082 Pa | 3,500 rpm | 370 W | 82 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-092PS-20 | 1,730 m³/h | 525 Pa | 2,500 rpm | 145 W | 74 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-092NS-22 | 1,730 m³/h | 525 Pa | 2,500 rpm | 145 W | 74 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-102PS-23 | 1,751 m³/h | 824 Pa | 3,170 rpm | 270 W | 84 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G250-102NS-25 | 1,751 m³/h | 824 Pa | 3,170 rpm | 270 W | 84 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Other models in the LWFE3G250 seriesSame impeller, different speed grade or wiring
Adjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWBE3G270-092NS-02Ø270 mm · 1,545 m³/h · 332 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBE3G270-092NU-01Ø270 mm · 1,545 m³/h · 332 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBE3G225-092PS-07Ø225 mm · 1,630 m³/h · 839 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBA2E225-092NS-01Ø225 mm · 618 m³/h · 165 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBA2E225-092NS-10Ø225 mm · 1,257 m³/h · 695 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBE3G225-092NS-12Ø225 mm · 1,545 m³/h · 731 Pa · ECadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
LWBE3G250-102NT-21Ø250 mm · 3,708 m³/h · 1,751 Pa · ECsimilar duty
LWCE-1501200SN-06Ø150 mm · 3,700 m³/h · 143 Pa · ECsimilar duty
LWA-300S(T)M-05EØ290 mm · 3,720 m³/h · 300 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWAA4D350S-5MEB-12Ø350 mm · 3,760 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWAA4E350S-5MEB-10Ø350 mm · 3,760 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWAA4E350S-5MKB-14Ø350 mm · 3,760 m³/h · ACsimilar dutySee all Centrifugal Fans · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for centrifugal fans — on our main site.
Solutions
- Commercial HVACAHU, rooftop, fan coil, air curtain
- FanGridsN+1 fan arrays for AHU retrofit
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms



