Representative image of the series — the ratings of this model are given in the data table below.

  • ImpellerØ450 mm17.7 in
  • Max airflow8,652 m³/h5,092 CFM
  • Max static pressure1,390.5 Pa5.58 in. wg
  • Voltage400 V
  • Speed1,500 rpm
  • Input power1,100 W1.47 hp
  • Noise85 dB(A)

LWFE3G450-102PT-06 EC Plug Fan Ø450 mm

Ø450 mm | EC | Max airflow 8,652 m³/h | Max static pressure 1,390.5 Pa | 85 dB(A)

  • Direct from LONGWELL
  • OEM / ODM
  • Samples in 1–3 days
  • Production 15–30 days
  • 12-month warranty
  • CE · ETL · RoHS
All files for LWFE3G450-102PT-06files in preparation

Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center

View RFQ →

Technical description LWFE3G450-102PT-06

LWFE3G450-102PT-06 is a LONGWELL EC Plug Fan from the Plug Fans (RLM Plenum Fans) range, impeller Ø450 mm, rated 400 V EC, maximum airflow 8,652 m³/h, maximum static pressure 1,390.5 Pa, noise 85 dB(A), input power 1,100 W. The EC motor integrates the drive electronics: stepless speed control by 0–10 V or PWM signal, speed feedback and high efficiency at part load.

Technical data

Model LWFE3G450-102PT-06
Series LWFE3G450
Motor type EC
Phase 3-phase
Rated voltage 400 V
Frequency 50 Hz
Current 1.8 A
Input power 1,100 W
Speed 1,500 rpm
Max. airflow 8,652 m³/h
Max. static pressure 1,390.5 Pa
Noise 85 dB(A)
Ambient temperature -25 ~ 60 °C
Impeller diameter Ø450 mm
Rotor diameter 102 mm
Impeller material Aluminum Alloy
Protection class IP55
Insulation class F
Bearing Maintenance-free ball bearings
Duty S1

Typical applications

  • Air handling units (AHU) and rooftop units (RTU)
  • Data-center CRAH / CRAC units and fan walls
  • Dust extraction and process ventilation
  • Fan filter units and air purifiers

Series LWFE3G450: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.

Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.

Company certificates

Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.

ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).

ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificate — LONGWELL certificatePDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificate

Need a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.

How to order LWFE3G450-102PT-06

Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.

  1. 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
  2. 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
  3. 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
  4. 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
  5. 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
  6. 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
  7. 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
  8. 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.

See terms, QC and FAQ →

Test & release at LONGWELL

Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.

See test and release photos (8)
LONGWELL Semi-anechoic chamber
Semi-anechoic chamber
LONGWELL Semi-anechoic chamber
Semi-anechoic chamber
LONGWELL Test laboratory
Test laboratory
LONGWELL Test laboratory
Test laboratory
LONGWELL Burn-in test
Burn-in test
LONGWELL Burn-in test
Burn-in test
LONGWELL Inspection
Inspection
LONGWELL Warehouse
Warehouse

Test labs and all certificate scans →

Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø450 mm · EC)

Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.

ModelMax airflowMax static pressureSpeedPowerNoiseVoltage
LWFE3G450-102PT-06 this model 8,652 m³/h1,390.5 Pa 1,500 rpm1,100 W85 dB(A)400 V
LWBE3G450-138PT-12 5,329 m³/h452 Pa 1,200 rpm386 W—400 V View
LWBE3G450-138PT-13 7,182 m³/h730 Pa 1,610 rpm900 W—400 V View
LWBE3G450-138NT-12 7,182 m³/h730 Pa 1,610 rpm900 W72 dB(A)400 V View
LWBE3G450-188PT-07 7,425 m³/h1,568 Pa 2,400 rpm1,590 W—400 V View
LWBE3G450-188NT-15 7,425 m³/h1,568 Pa 2,400 rpm1,590 W70 dB(A)400 V View
LWBE3G450-138PT-04 7,828 m³/h824 Pa 1,720 rpm910 W79 dB(A)400 V View
LWBE3G450-188PT-08 8,019 m³/h1,802 Pa 2,600 rpm2,060 W—400 V View
LWBE3G450-188NT-16 8,019 m³/h1,802 Pa 2,600 rpm2,060 W74 dB(A)400 V View
LWBE3G450-188PT-09 8,661 m³/h2,114 Pa 2,800 rpm2,595 W—400 V View
LWBE3G450-188NT-17 8,661 m³/h2,114 Pa 2,800 rpm2,595 W85 dB(A)400 V View
LWBE3G450-188PT-16 8,985 m³/h840 Pa 2,600 rpm2,400 W—400 V View
LWBE3G450-188NT-14 8,985 m³/h840 Pa 2,600 rpm2,400 W70 dB(A)400 V View
LWBE3G450-188NT-22 10,752 m³/h1,669 Pa 2,400 rpm2,400 W92 dB(A)380 V View
LWBE3G450-188NT-21 12,647 m³/h2,342 Pa 2,800 rpm4,600 W96 dB(A)380 V View

Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.

Go deeper on longwellfans.com

Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for centrifugal fans — on our main site.

Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. · No. 100 Henan Road, Ditang, Yuyao, Ningbo, Chinasales@longwellfans.com · WhatsApp +86 183 5827 4663 · Mon–Fri 8:30–17:30 (UTC+8), reply within 1 business dayHow to order · Privacy notice
Scroll to Top
WhatsApp Email sales
Get a quote