• Frame size175 mm6.9 in
  • Max airflow237.16 m³/h140 CFM
  • Max static pressure176.9 Pa0.71 in. wg
  • Voltage100-240 V
  • Speed3,200 rpm
  • Noise56 dB(A)

LWAE17251SH-01 EC Cooling Fan 175 mm

175 mm | EC | Max airflow 237.16 m³/h | Max static pressure 176.9 Pa | 56 dB(A)

  • Direct from LONGWELL
  • OEM / ODM
  • Samples in 1–3 days
  • Production 15–30 days
  • 12-month warranty
  • CE · RoHS · ETL on request
All files for LWAE17251SH-012 files · direct download

CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center

View RFQ →

Dimensional drawing LWAE17251SH-01

Dimensional drawingDimensions in mm. Confirm against the final approval drawing before machining cut-outs.
LWAE17251SH-01 Dimensional drawing

Files for LWAE17251SH-01: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.

Technical description LWAE17251SH-01

LWAE17251SH-01 is a LONGWELL EC Cooling Fan from the EC Cooling Fans range, frame size 175 mm, rated 100-240 V EC, maximum airflow 237.16 m³/h, maximum static pressure 176.9 Pa, noise 56 dB(A). The EC motor integrates the drive electronics: stepless speed control by 0–10 V or PWM signal, speed feedback and high efficiency at part load.

Technical data

Model LWAE17251SH-01
Series LWAE17251
Motor type EC
Phase 1-phase
Rated voltage 100-240 V
Current 0.2 A
Speed 3,200 rpm
Max. airflow 237.16 m³/h
Max. static pressure 176.9 Pa
Noise 56 dB(A)
Humidity 5 % RH ~ 90% RH
Frame size 175 mm
Dimensions 175x51mm
Bearing Type : Two Ball Bearings

Typical applications

  • Power supplies and inverters
  • Telecom and server cabinets
  • Battery packs and EV chargers
  • Medical and laboratory equipment

Series LWAE17251: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.

Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.

Company certificates

Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.

ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).

ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificate — LONGWELL certificatePDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificate

Need a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.

How to order LWAE17251SH-01

Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.

  1. 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
  2. 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
  3. 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
  4. 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
  5. 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
  6. 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
  7. 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
  8. 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.

See terms, QC and FAQ →

Test & release at LONGWELL

Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.

See test and release photos (8)
LONGWELL Semi-anechoic chamber
Semi-anechoic chamber
LONGWELL Semi-anechoic chamber
Semi-anechoic chamber
LONGWELL Test laboratory
Test laboratory
LONGWELL Test laboratory
Test laboratory
LONGWELL Burn-in test
Burn-in test
LONGWELL Burn-in test
Burn-in test
LONGWELL Inspection
Inspection
LONGWELL Warehouse
Warehouse

Test labs and all certificate scans →

Alternatives with the same frame size (175 mm · EC)

Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.

ModelMax airflowMax static pressureSpeedPowerNoiseVoltage
LWAE17251SH-01 this model 237.16 m³/h176.9 Pa 3,200 rpm—56 dB(A)100-240 V
LWAE17251SM-02 205 m³/h133.89 Pa 2,800 rpm—51 dB(A)100-240 V View
LWAE17251SL-03 311 m³/h108.55 Pa 2,400 rpm—45 dB(A)100-240 V View

Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.

Go deeper on longwellfans.com

Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for cooling fans & blowers — on our main site.

Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. · No. 100 Henan Road, Ditang, Yuyao, Ningbo, Chinasales@longwellfans.com · WhatsApp +86 183 5827 4663 · Mon–Fri 8:30–17:30 (UTC+8), reply within 1 business dayHow to order · Privacy notice
Scroll to Top
WhatsApp Email sales
Get a quote