Representative image of the series — the ratings of this model are given in the data table below.
- ImpellerØ310 mm12.2 in
- Max airflow5,150 m³/h3,031 CFM
- Max static pressure1,730.4 Pa6.95 in. wg
- Voltage400 V
- Speed3,000 rpm
- Input power1,100 W1.47 hp
- Noise85 dB(A)
LWFE3G310-102PT-09 EC Plug Fan Ø310 mm
Ø310 mm | EC | Max airflow 5,150 m³/h | Max static pressure 1,730.4 Pa | 85 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · ETL · RoHS
Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Technical description LWFE3G310-102PT-09
LWFE3G310-102PT-09 is a LONGWELL EC Plug Fan from the Plug Fans (RLM Plenum Fans) range, impeller Ø310 mm, rated 400 V EC, maximum airflow 5,150 m³/h, maximum static pressure 1,730.4 Pa, noise 85 dB(A), input power 1,100 W. The EC motor integrates the drive electronics: stepless speed control by 0–10 V or PWM signal, speed feedback and high efficiency at part load.
Technical data
| Model | LWFE3G310-102PT-09 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWFE3G310 |
| Motor type | EC |
| Phase | 3-phase |
| Rated voltage | 400 V |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Current | 1.2 A |
| Input power | 1,100 W |
| Speed | 3,000 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 5,150 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 1,730.4 Pa |
| Noise | 85 dB(A) |
| Ambient temperature | -25 ~ 60 °C |
| Impeller diameter | Ø310 mm |
| Rotor diameter | 102 mm |
| Impeller material | Aluminum Alloy |
| Protection class | IP55 |
| Insulation class | F |
| Bearing | Maintenance-free ball bearings |
| Duty | S1 |
Typical applications
- Air handling units (AHU) and rooftop units (RTU)
- Data-center CRAH / CRAC units and fan walls
- Dust extraction and process ventilation
- Fan filter units and air purifiers
Series LWFE3G310: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWFE3G310-102PT-09
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø310 mm · EC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWFE3G310-102PT-09 this model | 5,150 m³/h | 1,730.4 Pa | 3,000 rpm | 1,100 W | 85 dB(A) | 400 V | |
| LWBE3G310-092PS-11 | 2,235 m³/h | 474 Pa | 1,850 rpm | 160 W | 75 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-092NS-20 | 2,235 m³/h | 474 Pa | 1,850 rpm | 160 W | 75 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-092PS-12 | 2,410 m³/h | 443 Pa | 1,750 rpm | 150 W | 75 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-092NS-17 | 2,410 m³/h | 443 Pa | 1,750 rpm | 150 W | 75 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-102NS-16 | 2,868.6 m³/h | 630 Pa | 2,150 rpm | 285 W | 70 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-102PS-02 | 2,869 m³/h | 630 Pa | 2,150 rpm | 285 W | 70 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-102PS-16 | 2,884 m³/h | 963 Pa | 2,600 rpm | 450 W | 78 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-102NS-18 | 2,884 m³/h | 963 Pa | 2,600 rpm | 450 W | 78 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-102PS-15 | 2,936 m³/h | 700 Pa | 2,300 rpm | 370 W | 76 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-102NS-19 | 2,936 m³/h | 700 Pa | 2,300 rpm | 370 W | 76 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-138PT-04 | 4,398 m³/h | 824 Pa | 2,600 rpm | 980 W | 74 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-138NT-05 | 4,398.1 m³/h | 824 Pa | 2,600 rpm | 980 W | 74 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-138NT-25 | 5,592.9 m³/h | 1,082 Pa | 3,300 rpm | 1,588 W | 92 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G310-138PT-10 | 5,593 m³/h | 1,082 Pa | 3,300 rpm | 1,588 W | 92 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Adjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWBA6E315-102NS-07Ø315 mm · 1,030 m³/h · 155 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBA4E315-102NS-04Ø315 mm · 1,957 m³/h · 412 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBA4E315-102NS-05Ø315 mm · 1,957 m³/h · 309 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBA4E315-102NS-06Ø315 mm · 2,163 m³/h · 412 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBA4E315-102NS-03Ø315 mm · 1,700 m³/h · 309 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBA6E315-102NS-08Ø315 mm · 1,133 m³/h · 185 Pa · ACadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
LWAA4D400S-5MEB-12Ø400 mm · 5,150 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWBE3G310-102NT-24Ø310 mm · 5,150 m³/h · 1,730.4 Pa · ECsimilar duty
LWAA4E450S-5MEB-14Ø450 mm · 5,150 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWAA4E400S-5MEB-10Ø400 mm · 5,150 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWFA4D315-188ST-01Ø315 mm · 5,150 m³/h · 695.25 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWAA4D450S-5MEB-16Ø450 mm · 5,150 m³/h · ACsimilar dutySee all Centrifugal Fans · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for centrifugal fans — on our main site.
Solutions
- Commercial HVACAHU, rooftop, fan coil, air curtain
- FanGridsN+1 fan arrays for AHU retrofit
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms
