LWFA4D280-188ST-01 product photo
LWFA4D280-188ST-01 product photo

Representative image of the series — dimensions and configuration of this model are given in the drawing and data table below.

  • ImpellerØ280 mm11.0 in
  • Max airflow3,811 m³/h2,243 CFM
  • Max static pressure463.5 Pa1.86 in. wg
  • Voltage380 V
  • Speed1,400 rpm
  • Input power1,400 W1.88 hp
  • Noise82 dB(A)

LWFA4D280-188ST-01 AC Single Inlet Forward Centrifugal Blower Ø280 mm

Ø280 mm | AC | Max airflow 3,811 m³/h | Max static pressure 463.5 Pa | 82 dB(A)

  • Direct from LONGWELL
  • OEM / ODM
  • Samples in 1–3 days
  • Production 15–30 days
  • 12-month warranty
  • CE · RoHS · ETL on request
All files for LWFA4D280-188ST-015 files · direct download

CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center

View RFQ →

Performance curve (P-Q) LWFA4D280-188ST-01

Digitised from the catalogue curve at standard air (20 °C, 101.3 kPa, 1.2 kg/m³); one curve per voltage / speed grade (1 here, rated 380 V). Data version: catalogue curve re-digitised 2026-09-20 (axis-calibrated, cross-checked). The system resistance curve depends on the actual ductwork — confirm the operating point on site. Need an engineer to verify the duty point? Contact us or add the model to your RFQ and note the duty point.

Drawing & Curve LWFA4D280-188ST-01

Dimensional drawingDimensions in mm. Confirm against the final approval drawing before machining cut-outs.
LWFA4D280-188ST-01 Dimensional drawing
Performance curve (P-Q)Static pressure vs. airflow. Curve numbers correspond to supply voltage / speed grades.
LWFA4D280-188ST-01 Performance curve (P-Q)

Files for LWFA4D280-188ST-01: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.

Technical description LWFA4D280-188ST-01

LWFA4D280-188ST-01 is a LONGWELL AC Single Inlet Forward Centrifugal Blower from the Single Inlet Forward Curved Blowers range, impeller Ø280 mm, rated 380 V AC, maximum airflow 3,811 m³/h, maximum static pressure 463.5 Pa, noise 82 dB(A), input power 1,400 W. The fixed-speed AC external-rotor motor is simple, robust and cost-effective for constant-duty applications.

Technical data

Model LWFA4D280-188ST-01
Series LWFA4D280
Motor type AC
Phase 3-phase
Rated voltage 380 V
Frequency 50 Hz
Current 2.5 A
Input power 1,400 W
Speed 1,400 rpm
Max. airflow 3,811 m³/h
Max. static pressure 463.5 Pa
Noise 82 dB(A)
Ambient temperature -30 ~ 60 °C
Impeller diameter Ø280 mm
Rotor diameter 188 mm
Impeller material Galvanised sheet steel
Insulation class F
Bearing Maintenance-free ball bearings
Duty S1

Typical applications

  • Air handling units (AHU) and rooftop units (RTU)
  • Data-center CRAH / CRAC units and fan walls
  • Dust extraction and process ventilation
  • Fan filter units and air purifiers

Series LWFA4D280: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.

Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.

Company certificates

Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.

ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).

ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificate — LONGWELL certificatePDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificate

Need a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.

How to order LWFA4D280-188ST-01

Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.

  1. 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
  2. 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
  3. 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
  4. 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
  5. 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
  6. 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
  7. 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
  8. 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.

See terms, QC and FAQ →

Test & release at LONGWELL

Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.

See test and release photos (8)
LONGWELL Semi-anechoic chamber
Semi-anechoic chamber
LONGWELL Semi-anechoic chamber
Semi-anechoic chamber
LONGWELL Test laboratory
Test laboratory
LONGWELL Test laboratory
Test laboratory
LONGWELL Burn-in test
Burn-in test
LONGWELL Burn-in test
Burn-in test
LONGWELL Inspection
Inspection
LONGWELL Warehouse
Warehouse

Test labs and all certificate scans →

Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø280 mm · AC)

Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.

ModelMax airflowMax static pressureSpeedPowerNoiseVoltage
LWFA4D280-188ST-01 this model 3,811 m³/h463.5 Pa 1,400 rpm1,400 W82 dB(A)380 V
LWBA4E280-092NS-03 1,267 m³/h216 Pa 1,350 rpm80 W63 dB(A)230 V View
LWBA4E280-092NS-04 1,442 m³/h288 Pa 1,500 rpm100 W66 dB(A)230 V View
LWBA2D280-092NT-02 1,700 m³/h721 Pa 2,500 rpm200 W79 dB(A)380 V View
LWBA2E280-092NS-01 1,700 m³/h721 Pa 2,450 rpm230 W79 dB(A)230 V View
LWBA2D280-102NT-06 1,833 m³/h773 Pa 2,650 rpm250 W80 dB(A)380 V View
LWBA2E280-102NS-05 1,833 m³/h773 Pa 2,650 rpm250 W80 dB(A)230 V View
LWBA2D280-102NT-08 2,163 m³/h773 Pa 2,700 rpm330 W80 dB(A)380 V View
LWBA2E280-102NS-07 2,163 m³/h773 Pa 2,700 rpm330 W80 dB(A)230 V View
LWFA4E280-188NS-02 2,284 m³/h391.4 Pa 1,360 rpm1,600 W77 dB(A)220 V View
LWFA6E280-138NS-04 2,318 m³/h247.2 Pa 900 rpm450 W65 dB(A)220 V View
LWFA6D280-138NT-03 2,318 m³/h247.2 Pa 900 rpm450 W65 dB(A)380 V View
LWBA2D280-138NT-09 2,678 m³/h917 Pa 2,750 rpm500 W78 dB(A)380 V View
LWBA2D280-138NT-10 2,833 m³/h927 Pa 2,900 rpm680 W80 dB(A)380 V View
LWFA4D280-188NT-01 3,502 m³/h463.5 Pa 1,360 rpm1,700 W77 dB(A)380 V View

Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.

Go deeper on longwellfans.com

Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for centrifugal fans — on our main site.

Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. · No. 100 Henan Road, Ditang, Yuyao, Ningbo, Chinasales@longwellfans.com · WhatsApp +86 183 5827 4663 · Mon–Fri 8:30–17:30 (UTC+8), reply within 1 business dayHow to order · Privacy notice
Scroll to Top
WhatsApp Email sales
Get a quote