Representative image of the series — dimensions and configuration of this model are given in the drawing and data table below.
- ImpellerØ315 mm12.4 in
- Max airflow4,328 m³/h2,547 CFM
- Max static pressure576.8 Pa2.32 in. wg
- Voltage380 V
- Speed1,360 rpm
- Input power2,200 W2.95 hp
- Noise80 dB(A)
LWFA4D315-188NT-01 AC Forward Curved Centrifugal Fan Ø315 mm
Ø315 mm | AC | Max airflow 4,328 m³/h | Max static pressure 576.8 Pa | 80 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · RoHS · ETL on request
CAD models (STEP / DWG) are released on request — see “Engineering files” below. Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Drawing & Curve LWFA4D315-188NT-01


Files for LWFA4D315-188NT-01: datasheet, catalogue and drawing PDFs are listed above ↑ · CAD (STEP / DWG) on request — ask an engineer.
Technical description LWFA4D315-188NT-01
LWFA4D315-188NT-01 is a LONGWELL AC Forward Curved Centrifugal Fan from the Forward Curved Centrifugal Fans range, impeller Ø315 mm, rated 380 V AC, maximum airflow 4,328 m³/h, maximum static pressure 576.8 Pa, noise 80 dB(A), input power 2,200 W. The fixed-speed AC external-rotor motor is simple, robust and cost-effective for constant-duty applications.
Technical data
| Model | LWFA4D315-188NT-01 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWFA4D315 |
| Motor type | AC |
| Phase | 3-phase |
| Rated voltage | 380 V |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Current | 4 A |
| Input power | 2,200 W |
| Speed | 1,360 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 4,328 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 576.8 Pa |
| Noise | 80 dB(A) |
| Ambient temperature | -30 ~ 60 °C |
| Impeller diameter | Ø315 mm |
| Rotor diameter | 188 mm |
| Insulation class | F |
| Bearing | Maintenance-free ball bearings |
| Duty | S1 |
Typical applications
- Air handling units (AHU) and rooftop units (RTU)
- Data-center CRAH / CRAC units and fan walls
- Dust extraction and process ventilation
- Fan filter units and air purifiers
Series LWFA4D315: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWFA4D315-188NT-01
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø315 mm · AC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWFA4D315-188NT-01 this model | 4,328 m³/h | 576.8 Pa | 1,360 rpm | 2,200 W | 80 dB(A) | 380 V | |
| LWBA4E315-102NS-19 | 1,859 m³/h | 294 Pa | 1,390 rpm | 116 W | 67.4 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBA4E315-102NS-11 | 1,957 m³/h | 319 Pa | 1,350 rpm | 115 W | 63 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBA4D315-102NT-09 | 1,957 m³/h | 309 Pa | 1,400 rpm | 136 W | 63 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA4E315-102NS-18 | 2,079 m³/h | 399 Pa | 1,550 rpm | 153 W | 69.6 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBA4D315-102NT-10 | 2,163 m³/h | 412 Pa | 1,560 rpm | 175 W | 65 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA4D315-138NT-15 | 2,318 m³/h | 371 Pa | 1,450 rpm | 220 W | 64 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA4E315-138NS-13 | 2,318 m³/h | 371 Pa | 1,450 rpm | 220 W | 64 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBA4D315-138NT-16 | 2,781 m³/h | 515 Pa | 1,650 rpm | 300 W | 68 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA4E315-138NS-14 | 2,781 m³/h | 515 Pa | 1,650 rpm | 300 W | 68 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWFA6D315-138NT-03 | 2,987 m³/h | 249.26 Pa | 940 rpm | 780 W | 68 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWFA6E315-138NS-04 | 3,605 m³/h | 249.26 Pa | 870 rpm | 720 W | 68 dB(A) | 220 V | View |
| LWBA2D315-138NT-12 | 3,605 m³/h | 927 Pa | 2,750 rpm | 800 W | 84 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBA2D315-188NT-17 | 4,120 m³/h | 1,082 Pa | 2,650 rpm | 1,300 W | 85 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWFA4E315-188NS-02 | 4,429 m³/h | 618 Pa | 1,360 rpm | 2,300 W | 80 dB(A) | 220 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Other models in the LWFA4D315 seriesSame impeller, different speed grade or wiring
Adjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWBE3G310-092NS-22Ø310 mm · 2,678 m³/h · 607.7 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBE3G310-072NU-27Ø310 mm · 2,266 m³/h · 700.4 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBE3G310-072NS-21Ø310 mm · 2,266 m³/h · 618 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBE3G310-072NS-07Ø310 mm · 2,266 m³/h · 700.4 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBE3G310-092NU-28Ø310 mm · 2,678 m³/h · 607.7 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBE3G310-092NS-23Ø310 mm · 2,523.5 m³/h · 669.5 Pa · ECadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
LWT-1500-014,300 m³/h · 1,900 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWT-1500-024,300 m³/h · 1,900 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWFA-E-300-01Ø300 mm · 4,300 m³/h · 720 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWBE3G280-102NT-17Ø280 mm · 4,377.5 m³/h · 1,751 Pa · ECsimilar duty
LWFE3G280-102PT-08Ø280 mm · 4,377.5 m³/h · 1,751 Pa · ECsimilar duty
LWAE3G450SS-5PEW-10Ø450 mm · 4,266 m³/h · 80 Pa · ECsimilar dutySee all Centrifugal Fans · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for centrifugal fans — on our main site.
Solutions
- Commercial HVACAHU, rooftop, fan coil, air curtain
- FanGridsN+1 fan arrays for AHU retrofit
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms




