Representative image of the series — the ratings of this model are given in the data table below.
- ImpellerØ280 mm11.0 in
- Max airflow4,377.5 m³/h2,577 CFM
- Max static pressure1,751 Pa7.03 in. wg
- Voltage400 V
- Speed3,370 rpm
- Input power1,100 W1.47 hp
- Noise78 dB(A)
LWFE3G280-102PT-08 EC Plug Fan Ø280 mm
Ø280 mm | EC | Max airflow 4,377.5 m³/h | Max static pressure 1,751 Pa | 78 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · ETL · RoHS
Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Technical description LWFE3G280-102PT-08
LWFE3G280-102PT-08 is a LONGWELL EC Plug Fan from the Plug Fans (RLM Plenum Fans) range, impeller Ø280 mm, rated 400 V EC, maximum airflow 4,377.5 m³/h, maximum static pressure 1,751 Pa, noise 78 dB(A), input power 1,100 W. The EC motor integrates the drive electronics: stepless speed control by 0–10 V or PWM signal, speed feedback and high efficiency at part load.
Technical data
| Model | LWFE3G280-102PT-08 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWFE3G280 |
| Motor type | EC |
| Phase | 3-phase |
| Rated voltage | 400 V |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Current | 1.7 A |
| Input power | 1,100 W |
| Speed | 3,370 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 4,377.5 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 1,751 Pa |
| Noise | 78 dB(A) |
| Ambient temperature | -25 ~ 60 °C |
| Impeller diameter | Ø280 mm |
| Rotor diameter | 102 mm |
| Impeller material | Aluminum Alloy |
| Protection class | IP55 |
| Insulation class | F |
| Bearing | Maintenance-free ball bearings |
| Duty | S1 |
Typical applications
- Air handling units (AHU) and rooftop units (RTU)
- Data-center CRAH / CRAC units and fan walls
- Dust extraction and process ventilation
- Fan filter units and air purifiers
Series LWFE3G280: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWFE3G280-102PT-08
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø280 mm · EC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWFE3G280-102PT-08 this model | 4,377.5 m³/h | 1,751 Pa | 3,370 rpm | 1,100 W | 78 dB(A) | 400 V | |
| LWBE3G280-092PS-14 | 1,743 m³/h | 481 Pa | 2,200 rpm | 105 W | 69 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-092PS-15 | 1,813 m³/h | 680 Pa | 2,600 rpm | 165 W | 74 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-092NS-12 | 1,813 m³/h | 680 Pa | 2,600 rpm | 165 W | 74 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-092PS-13 | 2,019 m³/h | 546 Pa | 2,200 rpm | 180 W | 72 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-102PS-16 | 2,318 m³/h | 824 Pa | 2,760 rpm | 340 W | 78 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-102NS-14 | 2,318 m³/h | 824 Pa | 2,760 rpm | 340 W | 78 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-102PS-18 | 2,472 m³/h | 1,051 Pa | 3,100 rpm | 475 W | 82 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-102NS-15 | 2,472 m³/h | 1,051 Pa | 3,100 rpm | 475 W | 82 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-138PT-05 | 3,028 m³/h | 886 Pa | 3,000 rpm | 860 W | 85 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-138NT-03 | 3,028 m³/h | 886 Pa | 3,000 rpm | 860 W | 85 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-102PS-19 | 3,039 m³/h | 1,102 Pa | 3,000 rpm | 625 W | 82 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-102NS-19 | 3,039 m³/h | 1,102 Pa | 3,000 rpm | 625 W | 82 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-138PT-06 | 3,790 m³/h | 1,421 Pa | 3,500 rpm | 1,355 W | 89 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G280-138NT-18 | 3,790 m³/h | 1,421 Pa | 3,500 rpm | 1,355 W | 89 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Other models in the LWFE3G280 seriesSame impeller, different speed grade or wiring
Adjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWBE3G270-092NU-01Ø270 mm · 1,545 m³/h · 332 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWBE3G270-092NS-02Ø270 mm · 1,545 m³/h · 332 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWFA6E300-138DS-01Ø300 mm · 1,596 m³/h · 368 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBE3G250-092PS-16Ø250 mm · 1,531 m³/h · 785 Pa · ECadjacent size
LWFA4E250-138NS-02Ø250 mm · 2,575 m³/h · 401.7 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBE3G250-072PS-17Ø250 mm · 1,421 m³/h · 639 Pa · ECadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
LWBE3G280-102NT-17Ø280 mm · 4,377.5 m³/h · 1,751 Pa · ECsimilar duty
LWBE3G310-138PT-04Ø310 mm · 4,398 m³/h · 824 Pa · ECsimilar duty
LWBE3G310-138NT-05Ø310 mm · 4,398.1 m³/h · 824 Pa · ECsimilar duty
LWFA4D315-188NT-01Ø315 mm · 4,328 m³/h · 576.8 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWAA4D400S-5MKB-19Ø400 mm · 4,429 m³/h · ACsimilar dutySee all Centrifugal Fans · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for centrifugal fans — on our main site.
Solutions
- Commercial HVACAHU, rooftop, fan coil, air curtain
- FanGridsN+1 fan arrays for AHU retrofit
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms


