Representative image of the series — the ratings of this model are given in the data table below.
- ImpellerØ355 mm14.0 in
- Max airflow6,180 m³/h3,637 CFM
- Max static pressure1,751 Pa7.03 in. wg
- Voltage400 V
- Speed2,550 rpm
- Input power1,100 W1.47 hp
- Noise86 dB(A)
LWFE3G355-102PT-10 EC Plug Fan Ø355 mm
Ø355 mm | EC | Max airflow 6,180 m³/h | Max static pressure 1,751 Pa | 86 dB(A)
- Direct from LONGWELL
- OEM / ODM
- Samples in 1–3 days
- Production 15–30 days
- 12-month warranty
- CE · ETL · RoHS
Another format or a non-standard variant? Ask an engineer · download center
Technical description LWFE3G355-102PT-10
LWFE3G355-102PT-10 is a LONGWELL EC Plug Fan from the Plug Fans (RLM Plenum Fans) range, impeller Ø355 mm, rated 400 V EC, maximum airflow 6,180 m³/h, maximum static pressure 1,751 Pa, noise 86 dB(A), input power 1,100 W. The EC motor integrates the drive electronics: stepless speed control by 0–10 V or PWM signal, speed feedback and high efficiency at part load.
Technical data
| Model | LWFE3G355-102PT-10 |
|---|---|
| Series | LWFE3G355 |
| Motor type | EC |
| Phase | 3-phase |
| Rated voltage | 400 V |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
| Current | 2.1 A |
| Input power | 1,100 W |
| Speed | 2,550 rpm |
| Max. airflow | 6,180 m³/h |
| Max. static pressure | 1,751 Pa |
| Noise | 86 dB(A) |
| Ambient temperature | -25 ~ 60 °C |
| Impeller diameter | Ø355 mm |
| Rotor diameter | 102 mm |
| Impeller material | Aluminum Alloy |
| Protection class | IP55 |
| Insulation class | F |
| Bearing | Maintenance-free ball bearings |
| Duty | S1 |
Typical applications
- Air handling units (AHU) and rooftop units (RTU)
- Data-center CRAH / CRAC units and fan walls
- Dust extraction and process ventilation
- Fan filter units and air purifiers
Series LWFE3G355: models in the same series share the impeller and motor platform and differ in speed grade, voltage or lead-out / terminal-box configuration — compare them in the table below or ask for the best fit at your duty point.
Nameplate values: maximum airflow is measured at zero static pressure and maximum static pressure at zero airflow; the two never occur together. Confirm the operating point on the performance curve. Final selection is subject to the duty point (airflow / static pressure / voltage / control mode) and project verification.
Company certificates
Scans of original documents held by Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd.: the company ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management-system certificate. Click a scan to open the original.
ISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001Management systems of Ningbo Longwell Electric Technology Co., Ltd. (company certificate).
PDFISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001 management system certificateNeed a Declaration of Conformity for this model and your destination market? Ask us — we arrange additional certification on request.
How to order LWFE3G355-102PT-10
Most first orders follow the same eight steps. Quantities, terms and lead times are confirmed in your quotation.
- 1SelectFind models by duty point in the selector or by model number, compare on the curve and add them to your RFQ list.
- 2Engineering checkWithin 1 business day you receive the duty-point check on the curve, price and lead time.
- 3SamplesStock models ship in 1–3 days.
- 4Validation supportDatasheets, drawings, wiring diagrams and DoC per model; test reports, CAD and register maps after a short project check or NDA.
- 5Order & paymentProforma invoice; first orders on T/T 30 / 70.
- 6Production & release15–30 days at the partner factory that builds your model, then inspected and released to LONGWELL standards with outgoing sampling to AQL 2.5.
- 7ShippingFOB / CIF / DDP by sea from Ningbo or Shanghai; express and air on EXW / FCA / DAP.
- 8After-sales12 months standard, extendable to 18–24 months by project agreement; test records retained for 5 years; 8D closed-loop for any issue; annual technical review for framework customers.
Test & release at LONGWELL
Specified and drawn by LONGWELL; built to LONGWELL drawings by qualified partner factories; inspected and released to LONGWELL standards before shipment.
See test and release photos (8)








Alternatives with the same impeller (Ø355 mm · EC)
Same impeller, different speed grade, power or wiring. Step up for more airflow, step down for lower noise.
| Model | Max airflow | Max static pressure | Speed | Power | Noise | Voltage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWFE3G355-102PT-10 this model | 6,180 m³/h | 1,751 Pa | 2,550 rpm | 1,100 W | 86 dB(A) | 400 V | |
| LWBE3G355-092PS-15 | 2,472 m³/h | 350 Pa | 1,400 rpm | 120 W | 68 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-102PS-17 | 3,142 m³/h | 670 Pa | 1,900 rpm | 330 W | 77 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-102PS-16 | 3,554 m³/h | 618 Pa | 1,800 rpm | 285 W | 76 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-102PS-18 | 3,915 m³/h | 770 Pa | 2,050 rpm | 423 W | 74 dB(A) | 230 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-138PT-20 | 5,356 m³/h | 639 Pa | 2,100 rpm | 990 W | 79 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-138NT-17 | 5,356 m³/h | 639 Pa | 2,100 rpm | 990 W | 79 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-138PT-12 | 6,249 m³/h | 1,353 Pa | 2,710 rpm | 1,100 W | 77 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-138NT-27 | 6,249 m³/h | 1,353 Pa | 2,710 rpm | 1,500 W | 77 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-188PT-26 | 6,756 m³/h | 2,524 Pa | 3,800 rpm | 3,100 W | 96 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-188NT-29 | 6,756 m³/h | 2,523.5 Pa | 3,800 rpm | 3,100 W | 96 dB(A) | 380 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-138PT-05 | 7,045 m³/h | 830 Pa | 2,700 rpm | 1,700 W | 81 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-138NT-12 | 7,045.2 m³/h | 830.18 Pa | 2,700 rpm | 1,700 W | 81 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-188PT-11 | 8,034 m³/h | 1,545 Pa | 3,200 rpm | 3,090 W | 96 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
| LWBE3G355-188NT-26 | 8,034 m³/h | 1,545 Pa | 3,200 rpm | 3,090 W | 96 dB(A) | 400 V | View |
Not sure which one? Send us the duty point (airflow / static pressure / noise limit) — use the selector or ask an engineer.
Other models in the LWFE3G355 seriesSame impeller, different speed grade or wiring
Adjacent sizesOne size up when airflow is short, one size down when it is too much
LWBA4E315-102NS-06Ø315 mm · 2,163 m³/h · 412 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWFA6D315-138NT-03Ø315 mm · 2,987 m³/h · 249.26 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWFA4E315-188NS-02Ø315 mm · 4,429 m³/h · 618 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWFA4D315-188NT-01Ø315 mm · 4,328 m³/h · 576.8 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWFA6E315-138NS-04Ø315 mm · 3,605 m³/h · 249.26 Pa · ACadjacent size
LWBA6E315-102NS-07Ø315 mm · 1,030 m³/h · 155 Pa · ACadjacent sizeAlternatives at a similar dutySimilar airflow, different construction or motor platform
LWBE3G355-102NT-25Ø355 mm · 6,180 m³/h · 1,751 Pa · ECsimilar dutyLWWAF-5A-0.25-4P-1-0016,170 m³/h · ACsimilar duty
LWBA4D450-138NT-09Ø450 mm · 6,164 m³/h · 630 Pa · ACsimilar duty
LWDE-350 (14")S-MWN-02Ø350 mm · 6,200 m³/h · ECsimilar duty
LWDE-355 (14")S-MWN-04Ø355 mm · 6,200 m³/h · ECsimilar duty
LWFA-E-450-01Ø450 mm · 6,230 m³/h · 710 Pa · ACsimilar dutySee all Centrifugal Fans · select by duty point
Go deeper on longwellfans.com
Application guides, project stories and engineering calculators for centrifugal fans — on our main site.
Solutions
- Commercial HVACAHU, rooftop, fan coil, air curtain
- FanGridsN+1 fan arrays for AHU retrofit
- Data center coolingCRAH, FanGrid, server rooms

